High School Basketball

WEST VIRGINIA
Boys Regional Finals

CLASS AA
Berkeley Springs vs. Petersburg, ppd. to Mar 9.
CLASS A
Bishop Donahue 81, Valley Wetzel 52
Buffalo 54, Wahama 47
Charleston Catholic 63, Midland Trail 54
Gilbert 55, Tug Valley 52
Greater Beckley Christian 50, Meadow Bridge 42
Notre Dame 59, Trinity 46
Tucker County 53, Moorefield 43
Williamstown 60, Gilmer County 53
Girls
State Quarter Final

CLASS AA
Clay County 62, Petersburg 41
Ritchie County 56, Magnolia 42
Summers County 63, Scott 49
Winfield 84, Westside 57
CLASS AAA
Morgantown 63, Martinsburg 45
Parkersburg South 84, Nitro 55

OHIO
Boys

DIVISION I
Can. GlenOak 55, Warren Harding 51
Elyria 62, Brunswick 58
Findlay 51, Lima Sr. 43
Mansfield 70, Sandusky 60
Middleburg Hts. Midpark 49, Berea 43
Painesville Riverside 63, Madison 51
Tol. Libbey 76, Sylvania Southview 70
Tol. St. John's 70, Sylvania Northview 49
DIVISION II
Akr. Kenmore 62, Akr. Buchtel 42
Zanesville 49, St. Clairsville 39
DIVISION III
Caledonia River Valley 57, Bloom-Carroll 55
Cin. Purcell-Marian 44, Anna 36
Collins Western Reserve 50, Bloomdale Elmwood 39
Cols. Africentric 52, Cols. Hartley 49
Day. Oakwood 34, Middletown Fenwick 31
Findlay Liberty-Benton 68, New London 54
Hamler Patrick Henry 61, Genoa 47
Metamora Evergreen 57, Archbold 52,
N. College Hill 61, Versailles 56
Spencerville 57, Convoy Crestview 52, 2OT
St. Henry 56, Ottawa-Glandorf 47
Girls
Regional Semi-Finals

DIVISION IV
Berlin Hiland 51, S. Webster 33
Bedford Chanel 61, Columbiana 44
Cin. Seven Hills 54, Sidney Lehman 43
Cols. Africentric 76, Waterford 45
E. Can. 52, Mansfield St. Peter 51, OT
New Knoxville 42, Covington 31
Ottoville 56, Liberty Center 20
Stryker 51, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 29

KENTUCKY
Boys
Quarterfinals

1st Region Playoffs
Marshall Co. 56, Heath 51
St. Mary 66, Fulton Co. 57
2nd Region Playoffs
Christian Co. 75, Webster Co. 54
Madisonville-North Hopkins 70, Trigg Co. 58
3rd Region Playoffs
Apollo 51, Muhlenberg North 49
4th Region Playoffs
Clinton Co. 55, Barren Co. 42
Greenwood 50, Franklin-Simpson 33
5th Region Playoffs
Adair Co. 68, LaRue Co. 48
Bardstown 76, North Hardin 72, OT
6th Region Playoffs
Lou. Butler 46, Lou. Central 28
Lou. Fairdale 60, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 54
7th Region Playoffs
Lou. Ballard 62, Lou. Eastern 57
Lou. Jeffersontown 50, Lou. Male 35
8th Region Playoffs
Gallatin Co. 63, Shelby Co. 58
Simon Kenton 71, South Oldham 59
9th Region Playoffs
Cov. Catholic 67, Conner 32
Highlands 43, Dixie Heights 41
10th Region Playoffs
George Rogers Clark 85, Augusta 41
Scott 66, Harrison Co. 59
11th Region Playoffs
Lex. Tates Creek 52, Madison Central 47
Scott Co. 98, Frankfort 46
12th Region Playoffs
Boyle Co. 75, East Jessamine 62
Pulaski Southwestern 56, Somerset 48, OT
13th Region Playoffs
Cumberland 52, Clay Co. 48
South Laurel 78, Knox Central 54
14th Region Playoffs
Breathitt Co. 72, Buckhorn 62
June Buchanan 67, Powell Co. 55
16th Region Playoffs
Elliott Co. 64, Boyd Co. 49
Russell 73, Bath Co. 59
Girls
15th Region Playoffs
Belfry 78, Magoffin Co. 59
Pike Co. Central 77, Shelby Valley 59


WSAZ NewsChannel 3 645 Fifth Avenue Huntington, WV 25701 304-697-4780 WSAZ Charleston 111 Columbia Avenue Charleston, WV 25302 304-344-3521
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 6395337 - wsaz.com/a?a=6395337