Tuesday High School Basketball Scores

The Associated Press
West Virginia

Bishop Walsh, Md. 67, Frankfort 59

Bluefield 72, Wyoming East 69

Chapmanville 90, Man 58

Charleston Catholic 58, Greenbrier West 41

Clay County 74, Calhoun County 55

Grafton 58, East Fairmont 54

Greater Beckley Christian 75, Midland Trail 55

Greenbrier East 77, Martinsburg 67

Harman 51, Union Grant 38

Hedgesville 80, Berkeley Springs 35

Herbert Hoover 54, Tolsia 42

Hurricane 76, Cabell Midland 39

Independence 70, Montcalm 68

John Marshall 62, Weir 38

Logan 59, Parkersburg 48

Musselman 55, University 54

Oak Hill 53, Westside 46

Paw Paw 84, Hancock, Md. 63

Poca 61, Nitro 33

Point Pleasant 62, Lincoln County 60

River View 62, Mount View 53

Robert C. Byrd 69, Elkins 51

Scott 73, Nicholas County 65

South Harrison 59, Liberty Harrison 42

Tug Valley 55, Mingo Central 53

Valley Fayette 77, Sissonville 66

Washington 92, Oakdale, Md. 68

Woodrow Wilson 59, St. Albans 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Philip Barbour vs. Fairmont Senior, ccd.

Girls Basketball
AAA Region 1
Section Two
Morgantown 59, John Marshall 30

AAA Region 2
Section Two
Hampshire 42, Elkins 40

Lewis County 56, Buckhannon-Upshur 31

AA Region 2
Section One
Keyser 70, Berkeley Springs 29

Petersburg 60, Frankfort 53

Section Two
Grafton 47, Robert C. Byrd 25

Lincoln 43, Bridgeport 34

AA Region 3
Section Two
Bluefield 59, Mount View 36

PikeView 53, James Monroe 42

A Region 1
Section One
Magnolia 57, Madonna 47

Wheeling Central 55, Bishop Donahue 33

Section Two
St. Marys 78, Clay-Battelle 24

Trinity 62, Tyler Consolidated 52

A Region 2
Section Two
Pendleton County 50, Moorefield 33

A Region 3
Section One
Sherman 67, Van 42

Tug Valley 50, Man 40

Section Two
Fayetteville 55, Greenbrier West 36

Midland Trail 38, Meadow Bridge 25

A Region 4
Section One
Gilmer County 69, Wirt County 53

Williamstown 62, Parkersburg Catholic 44

Ohio

Minford 58, Chesapeake 44

Wheelersburg 53, Waverly 49

Division I
Cin. Elder 84, Hamilton 61

Cin. La Salle 76, Trenton Edgewood 36

Cin. Moeller 50, Cin. Western Hills 34

Gahanna Lincoln 86, Logan 40

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 75, Morrow Little Miami 43

Mason 54, Cin. Turpin 36

Miamisburg 53, Springboro 49

Middletown 64, Cin. Winton Woods 53

Tol. St. Francis 56, Tol. Whitmer 39

Tol. Start 70, Sylvania Northview 54

Trotwood-Madison 130, Riverside Stebbins 68

Division II
Bellefontaine 45, Urbana 40

Cambridge 60, Uhrichsville Claymont 59

Celina 54, Wapakoneta 41

Cin. Hughes 82, Oxford Talawanda 37

Cin. Taft 97, Mt. Orab Western Brown 44

Cols. South 56, Delaware Buckeye Valley 39

Cols. Watterson 77, Sparta Highland 40

Day. Dunbar 96, Carlisle 55

Dover 67, McConnelsville Morgan 24

Genoa Area 86, Tol. Woodward 84

Johnstown-Monroe 66, Caledonia River Valley 64

Lexington 58, Bellville Clear Fork 43

Middletown Fenwick 62, Day. Ponitz Tech. 54

Millersburg W. Holmes 79, Rayland Buckeye 48

Norwalk 69, Galion 40

Oak Harbor 56, Port Clinton 45

Sandusky 65, Bellevue 46

St. Marys Memorial 64, Lima Shawnee 58

Tipp City Tippecanoe 67, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 40

Tol. Rogers 69, Rossford 67, OT

Zanesville Maysville 55, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 52

Division III
Akr. Manchester 58, Canfield S. Range 54

Anna 70, Arcanum 61

Apple Creek Waynedale 46, Loudonville 38

Archbold 59, Metamora Evergreen 30

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 76, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 73, OT

Bluffton 77, Sherwood Fairview 58

Brookfield 68, Garrettsville Garfield 57

Brookville 81, Camden Preble Shawnee 67

Bucyrus Wynford 50, Ashland Crestview 37

Cin. Mariemont 50, Reading 41

Cin. Purcell Marian 49, Cin. Madeira 46

Cin. Summit Country Day 65, Cin. Deer Park 40

Cle. MLK 65, Kirtland 47

Cle. VASJ 103, Oberlin 39

Columbia Station Columbia 58, Independence 46

Columbiana 40, Atwater Waterloo 37

Creston Norwayne 56, Wellington 34

Day. Chaminade Julienne 63, Jamestown Greeneview 28

Day. Stivers 70, W. Liberty-Salem 51

Delta 87, Montpelier 51

E. Palestine 61, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 52

Elmore Woodmore 60, Northwood 27

Gates Mills Gilmour 91, Cle. St. Martin De Porres 41

Hamilton Badin 56, Cin. Oyler 39

Harrod Allen E. 34, Rockford Parkway 33

Kansas Lakota 63, Bloomdale Elmwood 62

Lisbon David Anderson 59, Hanoverton United 40

Middlefield Cardinal 74, Warren Champion 57

Navarre Fairless 42, Smithville 32

New London 43, Bucyrus 40

Orwell Grand Valley 73, Andover Pymatuning Valley 70

Rocky River Lutheran W. 65, Elyria Cath. 62, 2OT

Salineville Southern 55, Columbiana Crestview 43

St. Bernard 49, Williamsburg 39

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 100, Bethel-Tate 25

St. Clairsville 71, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 45

Sugarcreek Garaway 83, Sarahsville Shenandoah 53

Van Buren 74, Defiance Tinora 67

Versailles 50, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 38

W. Salem NW 57, Massillon Tuslaw 53

Warrensville Hts. 92, Wickliffe 40

Youngs. Liberty 74, Burton Berkshire 43

Youngs. Ursuline 81, Rootstown 39

Division IV
Ada 64, Waynesfield-Goshen 50

Bainbridge Paint Valley 58, Portsmouth Clay 48

Berlin Center Western Reserve 58, Warren Lordstown 47

Caldwell 63, Hannibal River 44

Continental 35, Hamler Patrick Henry 32

Cornerstone Christian 92, Thompson Ledgemont 32

Fairport Harbor Harding 54, Kinsman Badger 48

Fostoria St. Wendelin 53, Sycamore Mohawk 47

Ft. Jennings 48, Lima Temple Christian 44

Garfield Hts. Trinity 64, Elyria Open Door 32

Georgetown 86, Cin. Gamble Montessori 43

Glouster Trimble 73, Waterford 66

Hartville Lake Center Christian 68, Ashland Mapleton 58

Jackson Center 49, Sidney Lehman 38

Kalida 55, Pandora-Gilboa 39

Lockland 58, Cin. Seven Hills 42

Louisville Aquinas 105, Heartland Christian 34

Malvern 70, Beallsville 38

Mansfield St. Peter's 71, Crestline 51

Maria Stein Marion Local 59, Minster 51

McDonald 89, Sebring McKinley 39

Mogadore 85, Canton Heritage Christian 38

New Bremen 49, New Knoxville 45

New Madison Tri-Village 83, Spring. Emmanuel Christian 26

Ottoville 70, Van Wert Lincolnview 66, OT

Peebles 63, Seaman N. Adams 30

Plymouth 68, Lucas 35

Richmond Hts. 59, Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 23

Russia 60, Botkins 40

S. Webster 65, Racine Southern 54

Sandusky St. Mary 82, Attica Seneca E. 34

Stryker 70, W. Unity Hilltop 55

Tipp City Bethel 57, Xenia Christian 33

Vienna Mathews 57, Bristol 56

Warren JFK 81, Newbury 40

Wellsville 93, E. Can. 44

Kentucky

Meade Co. 72, Breckinridge Co. 63

23rd District
Semifinal
North Bullitt 65, Lou. Moore 60

26th District
Semifinal
Lou. Male 73, Lou. Collegiate 38

Lou. St. Xavier 85, Lou. Brown 29

32nd District
Semifinal
Walton-Verona 62, Simon Kenton 34

48th District
Semifinal
Southwestern 98, McCreary Central 39

50th District
Semifinal
Corbin 59, Whitley Co. 57

54th District
Semifinal
Hazard 82, Leslie Co. 40

61st District
Semifinal
Fleming Co. 84, Menifee Co. 64

64th District
Semifinal
Boyd Co. 57, Fairview 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL
13th District
Semifinal
Logan Co. 49, Todd Co. Central 41

16th District
Semifinal
Clinton Co. 47, Cumberland Co. 28

20th District
Semifinal
Adair Co. 58, Taylor Co. 41

Marion Co. 60, Campbellsville 32

27th District
Semifinal
Lou. Sacred Heart 75, Lou. Seneca 8

Lou. Waggener 57, Lou. Atherton 33

30th District
Semifinal
Anderson Co. 73, Spencer Co. 28

36th District
Semifinal
Highlands 70, Dayton 27

Newport Central Catholic 63, Newport 39

38th District
Semifinal
Harrison Co. 44, Pendleton Co. 18

45th District
Semifinal
Danville 59, Lincoln Co. 49

47th District
Semifinals
Casey Co. 50, Rockcastle Co. 36

Somerset 57, Pulaski Co. 45

50th District
Semifinal
Corbin 77, Williamsburg 38

56th District
Semifinal
Lee Co. 52, Owsley Co. 48

57th District
Semifinals
Johnson Central 50, Paintsville 37

Magoffin Co. 62, Sheldon Clark 38

60th District
Semifinal
Pike Co. Central 55, Phelps 38

64th District
Semifinal
Ashland Blazer 71, Fairview 32


WSAZ NewsChannel 3 645 Fifth Avenue Huntington, WV 25701 304-697-4780 WSAZ Charleston 111 Columbia Avenue Charleston, WV 25302 304-344-3521
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 247191721 - wsaz.com/a?a=247191721