WSAZ Invitational Results

Team Results

1 Huntington 251.0
2 Independence 215.0
3 Parkersburg South 204.0
4 George Washington 172.5
5 Greenbrier West 162.5
6 Point Pleasant 154.5
7 Cabell Midland 142.5
8 Winfield 134.5
9 University 119.0
10 Johnson Central 117.0
11 Meade Co 110.5
12 North Marion 107.0
13 Roane Co 95.5
14 Williamstown 85.5
15 Herbert Hoover 78.0
16 Woodrow Wilson 76.5
17 St Albans 74.5
18 Nitro 72.0
18 Spring Valley 72.0
20 Shady Spring 68.0
21 Riverside 63.0
22 Hurricane 55.0
23 Wahama 52.0
24 Montgomery Co 48.5
25 Logan 39.0
26 Wyoming East 29.0
27 South Charleston 14.5
28 Ravenswood 11.0
29 Brooke 0.0
29 John Marshall 0.0
29 Nicholas 0.0
29 Oak Hill 0.0
29 Petersburg 0.0
29 River Valley 0.0
29 Robert C Byrd 0.0

106

1. Logan Grass - Huntington
2. Phillip Sharp - George Washington
3. Jacob Spencer - Roane Co
4. Hunter Cline - Parkersburg South
5. Joe Slone - Johnson Central
6. Levi McCormick - Cabell Midland
7. Chase Stover - Herbert Hoover
8. Shane Scarbro - Shady Spring

113

1. Cam Moore - Roane Co
2. Teddy Stover - Independence
3. Logan Ball - Parkersburg South
4. Sam Moore - George Washington
5. Will Jeffers - Huntington
6. Logan Adkins - Cabell Midland
7. Ervin Rucker - Winfield
8. Scotty Wilcox - Point Pleasant

120

1. Jordan Allen - Huntington
2. Will Cox - Independence
3. Ryan Elliott - North Marion
4. David Pancake - George Washington
5. Colten Nangle - Parkersburg South
6. Riley White - Roane Co
7. Chris Cochran - Winfield
8. Leland Swafford - Woodrow Wilson

126

1. Chris Beeler - Meade Co
2. Guy Fisher - Point Pleasant
3. Jacob Hart - Independence
4. Adam Whitmore - Cabell Midland
5. Johnathan Spence - Huntington
6. Austin Harris - Parkersburg South
7. Ben Alderson - Greenbrier West
8. Dustin Young - Riverside

132

1. Bryce Humphreys - Winfield
2. Dalton George - Williamstown
3. Dustin Yoakum - Greenbrier West
4. Isiaih Hood - University
5. Chase Childers - Huntington
6. John Raike - Point Pleasant
7. Randall Robie - Wahama
8. Dakota Hoskins - Meade Co

138

1. Jensen Lorea - George Washington
2. Colton Ward - Independence
3. Bobby Mitchell - Cabell Midland
4. Cody Hamlin - University
5. Geordan Blanton - Johnson Central
6. Austin Stanley - North Marion
7. John Duncan - Shady Spring
8. Trey Harman - St Albans

145

1. Cody Clifton - Independence
2. Josh Jude - Johnson Central
3. Michael Milam - St Albans
4. Zack Gwinn - Spring Valley
5. Hunter DeLong - Parkersburg South
6. Ryan Arnett - North Marion
7. Paden Christian - Huntington
8. Evan Fairchild - Winfield

152

1. Ryan Lopez - University
2. Dylan Alexander - Parkersburg South
3. Noah Adams - Independence
4. Cody Richmond - Shady Spring
5. Jordan Tincher - Greenbrier West
6. Austin Rutter - Point Pleasant
7. Fred Crozier - South Charleston
8. Anthony Fairman - Meade Co

160

1. Malik Boatwright - Greenbrier West
2. Jordan Young - Johnson Central
3. Dustin Justice - Independence
4. Liam Bal - University
5. Justin Leggett - Cabell Midland
6. Josh Hudson - Point Pleasant
7. Damon Gandee - Parkersburg South
8. Tyler Payne - Winfield

170

1. Marquis Frazier - Greenbrier West
2. Kane Roush - Wahama
3. Hunter Jones - George Washington
4. Carter Capehart - Huntington
5. Jimmy Clark - Winfield
6. Matthew Dixon - Parkersburg South
7. Alex Daniels - Independence
8. Sam Atkinson - Parkersburg South

182

1. Jonah Shacklett - Meade Co
2. Jon Peterson - Point Pleasant
3. Stefan Gibbs - Huntington
4. Jacob Summe - Wyoming East
5. Ryan Walters - Nitro
6. Dylan Lageman - Spring Valley
7. Aaron King - Johnson Central
8. Thomas Williams - Independence

195

1. Ryan Mills - Huntington
2. David Hastings - Williamstown
3. Tannor Hill - Point Pleasant
4. Trey Williams - Independence
5. Tyler Newhart - Parkersburg South
6. Alex Crum - Logan
7. demitrius serevicz - Wahama
8. Chase Hanshaw - Riverside

220

1. Noah Julian - Winfield
2. Logan Dilliner - Parkersburg South
3. Zane Weese - Herbert Hoover
4. Hunter Skeens - Nitro
5. Jack Skidmore - George Washington
6. Austin Budd - Huntington
7. Jacob Duncan - Point Pleasant
8. Chris Niece - Johnson Central

285

1. Nigale Cabell - Huntington
2. Thomas Hall - Parkersburg South
3. David Smith - George Washington
4. Khalil Anderson - Woodrow Wilson
5. Caije Nichols - Roane Co
6. Nathan Jefferson - Cabell Midland
7. Dalton Lanham - Nitro
8. Mitchell Fitzgerald - Hurricane


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WSAZ NewsChannel 3 645 Fifth Avenue Huntington, WV 25701 304-697-4780 WSAZ Charleston 111 Columbia Avenue Charleston, WV 25302 304-344-3521
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 242102201 - wsaz.com/a?a=242102201