WV AAA All-State Football Teams

CLASS AAA

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Zach Phillips, Wheeling Park, 6-foot-2, 175 pounds, sr.
RB – Kashuan Haley, Capital, 6-0, 190, jr.
RB – Jalen Jones, Oak Hill, 5-7, 160, sr.
RB – Chazzy Thomas, Morgantown, 5-9, 155, sr. (Captain)
OL – Cody Ballengee, Cabell Midland, 6-0, 245, sr.
OL – Matt Hackathorn, Wheeling Park, 6-5, 255, sr.
OL – David Smith, George Washington, 6-5, 300, jr.
OL – Trevor Stacy, Spring Valley, 6-5, 290, jr.
OL – Stone Wolfley, Morgantown, 6-4, 238, jr.
WR – Kade Harrison, Ripley, 6-2, 169, sr.
WR – Kendell Smith, Washington, 6-5, 210, sr.
Utility – Malique Watkins, Martinsburg, 5-9, 170, sr.
K – Hunter Colbert, Jefferson, 6-1, 165, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Nigale Cabell, Huntington, 5-11, 235, sr.
DL – Tony Richardson, University, 6-3, 210, sr.
DL – Troy Walker, Martinsburg, 6-4, 235, sr.
DL – James Walton, Capital, 6-1, 245, sr.
LB – Trevor Hardesty, John Marshall, 6-0, 205, sr.
LB – Greg May, Huntington, 6-0, 220, sr.
LB – Geremy Paige, Wheeling Park, 5-11, 220, sr. (Captain)
DB – Jack Armstrong, University, 6-1, 165, sr.
DB – Brandon Moneypenny, Lewis County, 6-0, 160, jr.
DB – Nick Tubbs, Huntington, 6-1, 170, sr.
DB – Clark Wilson, Huntington, 6-0, 180, jr.
Utility – Zach Pate, Hurricane, 5-8, 173, sr.
P – Kyle Foster, Parkersburg, 6-2, 185, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Kentre Grier, South Charleston, 6-3, 160, so.
RB – Colin Gustines, Washington, 5-10, 180, sr.
RB – Savion Johnson, Wheeling Park, 5-10, 205, so.
RB – Deamonte Lindsay, Martinsburg, 6-2, 185, jr.
OL – Clint Arbaugh, University, 6-3, 250, sr.
OL – Amanii Brown, Morgantown, 6-5, 245, sr.
OL – Mitch Fitzgerald, Hurricane, 5-10, 297, sr.
OL – Alex Locklear, Spring Valley, 6-5, 300, jr.
OL – Daiveyon Monroe, Martinsburg, 6-1, 255, sr.
WR – Eric Banks, Wheeling Park, 5-8, 165, sr.
WR – Kevin Forrest, South Charleston, 6-0, 185, sr. (Captain)
Utility – Travis Renner, University, 6-0, 175, sr.
K – Zach Stevens, Huntington, 6-1, 175, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Jaisson Dyer, Capital, 6-0, 265, sr.
DL – Tyler Hayes, Cabell Midland, 6-2, 205, sr.
DL – Chalmer Moffett, Wheeling Park, 6-3, 210, jr.
DL – Arick Nicks, Huntington, 6-5, 245, sr.
LB – A.D. Cunningham, South Charleston, 6-0, 210, jr.
LB – Eli Gates, Hedgesville, 6-3, 195, sr.
LB – Zach Malone, George Washington, 6-0, 205, sr.
LB – Chase Walton, Point Pleasant, 5-10, 195, sr. (Captain)
DB – Alex Anderson, Morgantown, 5-11, 150, sr.
DB – Marquel Hampton, South Charleston, 5-9, 175, sr.
DB – Chase Hancock, Woodrow Wilson, 6-3, 190, sr.
Utility – Jacob Jackson, George Washington, 5-10, 170, sr.
P – Liam Casey, Wheeling Park, 5-10, 160, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Eric Brown, Martinsburg

Skyler Carlton, Lewis County

Paden Christian, Huntington

Josh Cox, Cabell Midland

Scott Dixon, University

Shane Ennis, Hampshire

Antonio Gray, Oak Hill

Tate Hash, Washington

Austin Hensley, Hurricane

Logan Horn, Hedgesville

Nick Hunt, Winfield

Cody Jenkins, Martinsburg

Isaiah Kinder, Greenbrier East

Troy Lilly, Woodrow Wilson

Troy Markley, Hedgesville

Greg May, Huntington

Mark Metzgar, Lewis County

Tyler Miller, Martinsburg

Cody Mitchell, Point Pleasant

Josiah Nuse, Preston

Jon Peterson, Point Pleasant

Tyrhee Pratt, Capital

Josh Rein, Logan

Draven Riffe, George Washington

Taj Sho-Johnson, Princeton

Austin Skryzeki, John Marshall

Brynden Street, Logan

Kasey Thomas, Cabell Midland

Chris Turner, Winfield

Aden Yates, Point Pleasant

HONORABLE MENTION

Teran Barnitz, Cabell Midland

Jacob Bean, Hampshire

Zane Bradbury, Washington

Trevor Booth, Parkersburg South

Savion Brown, Capital

Charlie Carter, Oak Hill

Dalton Cline, Greenbrier East

Charles Crawford, Huntington

Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur

Jeremy Eckels, University

Brandon Ford, Hurricane

Dan Fox, Parkersburg

Logan Garrison, Capital

Ryan Gatrell, Huntington

Jarrell Green, Oak Hill

Jacob Grigsby, St. Albans

Tyler Hanson, Shady Spring

Preston Hepler, Logan

Shamar Ingram, Huntington

Will Jackson, Riverside

Khance Johnson, South Charleston

Seth Keith, Oak Hill

Clayton Marcum, Logan

Garrett May, Washington

Eric McCave, Wheeling Park

Nic Ossman, Brooke

Colin Peal, Point Pleasant

Zach Postin, Cabell Midland

Jay Richardson, South Charleston

James Richmond, Capital

Isaac Riggleman, Elkins

Will Rockis, Morgantown

Brendan Schwendeman, Parkersburg South

Jack Skidmore, George Washington

Trevor Tucker, Ripley

Brayden Underwood, Nitro

Ruan Venter, Morgantown

Aaron Walker, Brooke

Colby Webb, Spring Valley

Isaac Withrow, Winfield


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WSAZ NewsChannel 3 645 Fifth Avenue Huntington, WV 25701 304-697-4780 WSAZ Charleston 111 Columbia Avenue Charleston, WV 25302 304-344-3521
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 235829181 - wsaz.com/a?a=235829181